Thank you for visiting Fannin County High School's and Fannin County Middle School's Athletics Website. Please sign up for sports email and text alerts.
SCORES:  
  • Girls Varsity Golf vs. Girls Area Tournament Score: Bailey Whitener - 127/Morgan Patton - 150
  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Westminster Christian Academy - State Playoffs Loss - Score: 1-5
  • Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Murphy HS Win - Score: 9-0
  • Boys Varsity Golf vs. Union County High School Score: Fannin 219 - Union 191
  • Girls Varsity Track & Field vs. Region Track Meet Score: See Meet Summary -
  • Boys Varsity Track & Field vs. Region Track Meet Score: See Meet Summary -
  • Girls JV Soccer vs. Union County HS Win - Score: 2-0
  • Boys JV Soccer vs. Union County High School Win - Score: 5-2
  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Pickens County High School Win - Score: 3-0
  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Gilmer High School Win - Score: 3-0

Game Summaries & Headlines

 

Top Performers from the Region 7AAA Track Meet: Adrianna Smith - 5th in the 200 meters Lillyanna Ballew-  6th in the 800 meters Jordan Chance-  6th&nbs...

Top Performers from the Region 7AAA Track Meet: Adrianna Smith - 5th in the 200 meters Lillyanna Ballew-  6th in the 800 meters Jordan Chance-  6th in the 300 meter hurdles Reaga...

Overall Top Performers:     Track Events: Adrianna Smith 1st place in 100m and 200m   Macie Galloway ...

Overall Top Performers:   Field Events: Brad Davis Track Events: Evan Taylor Relays: 1st Place in 4X100 M and 4X400 M...

1st Singles - Emily Key  Won (8-1) 2nd Singles - Caeley Tredeau Won (8-2) 3rd Singels - Peyton Peugh Won (Forfeit) 1st Doubles - Briana and Kennedy Rogers Won (8-3) 2nd Doub...

1st Singles: Emily Key - Won(7-5), (6-0)  2nd Singles: Caeley Tredeau - Won (4-6), (6-1), (6-1) 3rd Singles: Peyton Puegh - Won (6-1), (6-0)   1st Doubles: Rogers/Cobb : Did Not ...

Landon Galloway placed 1st in Sectionals in the 106 Weight Class, advances to State Championship Blake Stillwell placed 6th in Sectionals in the 120 Weight Class, advances to State Championshi...

106 - Landon Galloway 1st 120 - Blake Stillwell 4th 138 - Parker Brown 4th 145 - Justin Wheat 4th 285 - Bradley Flowers 3rd Team finished 6th

106 - Landon Galloway 1st 120 - Blake Stillwell 4th 138 - Parker Brown 4th 145 - Justin Wheat 4th 285 - Bradley Flowers 3rd Team finished 6th

All-Academic Player - Gavin Myers All-Tournament Selection - Brady Martin


Recent Photos